Northwest Archivists, Inc.

Past Award Recipients

WWU Student Awards

2013
Megan Epperson
Hannah Marshall

2012
Odette Allen
Megan Garbett

2011
Eleanor Letterman
Jessica Peters

2010
Claire Huntley
Caitlin Patterson

2009
Rachel Hillier
Rachel Thompson

2008
Megan Bezzo
Mary Nelson

2007
Erica Olsen
Woods Fairbanks

2006
Emiley Jensen
Rozlind Koester

2005
Leslie Schuyler
Chris Garmire

2004
Patrice Davis
Scott Sackett

2003
Kay Taylor

2002
Erin Whitesel-Jones
Jason Viers

2001
Kathy O'Brion
Kathleen Frost

2000
J. Gordon Daines
Ruth Steele

1999
Tamma Farra
Midori Okazaki

1998
Andrea Bettger
Paul Rogers

1997
Tonya Crawford
Kevin Scullin

1996
None

1995
Reid Coen
Charles Miller

1994
Sharon Howe

1993
Vance Moore

At-Large Student Awards

2014
Jessica Gimse (University of Washington)
Crystal Rodgers (University of Wisconsin Milwaukee)

2013
Talea Anderson (Central Washington University)

2012
Michael Johnson (San Jose State University

2011
None

2010
Sara Cicily Proctor

2009
Matthew Hays (Portland State University)

2008
Robyn Ward (Emporia State University)

2007
Monique Lloyd (Emporia State University)

2006
Melinda Snarr (University of Washington)

2005
Marjorie Reeves (University of Washington)

2004
Mark O'English (University of Washington)

2003
None

2002
Jasonn Kittle (University of Washington)

2001
None

2000
Jason Pierce (Portland State University)

Professional Development Award

2014
Ashley Toutain (Willamette University)
Stacey Baldridge (University of Alaska Fairbanks)

2013
Charles Hilton (University of Alaska Fairbanks)

2012
Peter Asch (Oregon Jewish Museum)

2011
Elizbeth Knight (Northwest Digital Archives)
Linda Morton-Keithley (Northwest Digital Archives)

2010
Rachel M. Seale (University of Alaska Fairbanks)

2009
None

2008
Lisa Cohen (Pacific Northwest Lesbian Archives)

2007
Anne LeVant Prahl (Oregon Jewish Museum)

2006
Wendi Lyons (University of Alaska Fairbanks)

2005
Andrew Bryans (Oregon Historical Society)

2004
Terry Baxter (Multnomah County, Oregon)

2003
Elizabeth Uhlig (Lane Community College)

2002
Ellen Crain (Butte-Silverbow Archives)

2001
None

2000
Judy Strand (Butte-Silverbow Archives)

Wells/Guido Award

2005
Karyl Winn (University of Washington)

Retirement Recognition

2014
Karen Peterson (Oregon Health Sciences University)
Zoie Clark (George Fox University)

2013
Ellie Arguimbau (Montana Historical Society)
Elizabeth Uhlig (Lane County Community College)

2006
Terry Abraham (University of Idaho)

2005
Karyl Winn (University of Washington)
Carolyn McClurkan (Contractor)

2004
Lawrence Dodd (Whitman College)

2003
Dale Johnson (University of Montana)

2002
Jim Moore (Washington State Archives)
David Owens (Washington State Archives)
Lisa Fagerlund (City of Portland)

1997
John Guido (Washington State University)
Keith Richard (University of Oregon)


Please contact Emily Hughes Dominick with any maintenance/web site problems. Contact information for Board Members is located under the 'About NWA' tab.

Copyright belongs to the Northwest Archivists, Inc.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software